Sean Price: "Cornell West Is the Devil"




You tweeted about Gorilla Coffee at one point.
Yes I did!

Why do you like Gorilla Coffee over other coffees?
Have you ever tried it?

Yeah.
It's fuckin' awesome! Ha ha, you know the answer you just want to get me to say it! That shit is like if you had a real rough night and feel like shit, that's the coffee to go for. You can run a marathon on it.

If you had to endorse Gorilla Coffee, what would you say?
Gorilla Coffee - the closest thing you'll ever get to rocket fuel! [Pauses] I don't know if that was good.

Do you really believe that Cornel West is the devil and drinks the blood of cows? Yes.

Do you have any evidence of this?
No, I have none. That's just my weirdo way of thinking.

Why do you think he's the devil then?
I don't know, man. It's something about people who talk all that shit and all that "We need to do this and we need to do that..." I don't trust nobody, I don't believe nobody. I don't think he's intentionally poisoning us; he thinks he's doing good but he's a puppet like the rest of them.

Who's the funniest person you follow on Twitter?
Eric Kelly, the boxer. Me, him and my man Vinnie Paz from Jedi Mind Tricks, we're fuckin' hilarious. And my man Hex Murda. We'll be cracking jokes all day.

Do you ever delete anything you've tweeted?
Once I did - I deleted a bunch of them. I said something about somebody and it got to the point where I said one thing about the person and everyone who works with that person agreed with me and it was like 12 people crackin' on one person. It got kinda out of hand. I was like, "Hold on, I might be fuckin' up my money!" So I went back and erased 'em.


My Voice Nation Help
1 comments
gstatty
gstatty

The next thing I'm gonna do is listen to a Sean P. track and read some Cornel West.  Or as I like to call him 'Nel West.

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

New York Event Tickets
Loading...