Brian Anscomb, Lawyer, Makes His Girlfriend Eat an iPhone

apple_iphone.jpg
Today in unprecedented relationship/crime news, Brian Anscomb, a 37-year-old patent attorney in a fight with his 23-year-old girlfriend, "force-fed" an iPhone to her during a fight in their Upper East Side apartment on Saturday, according to the New York Post. This is hard to imagine. Yet, it happened, apparently, cutting and bruising her mouth. Earlier this month he'd cracked her cell phone in half when she tried to call the police during another fight. In the most recent case, he also punched her in the eye when she tried to get the hell out of there. He has been arrested. She, we hope, is not waiting for his return. No report on the status of the phone. [NYP]


Sponsor Content

My Voice Nation Help
26 comments
NYNY1876
NYNY1876

This girl is no saint either.

asdkgfsag
asdkgfsag

If this guy goes to jail, he will be force fed something, and it won't be an iPhone.

asdkgfsag
asdkgfsag

If this guy goes to jail, he will be force fed something, and it won't be an iPhone.

Kel Saborouh
Kel Saborouh

Hmm.. I wonder if it tasted like an apple?

Kuei
Kuei

If the dumb, american bitch had swallowed it whole the way she swallows donkey dick, she could have shit it out the next day and had herself an iphone.

Bruce Edmund Carroll
Bruce Edmund Carroll

OMFG!!!!! This guy needs to die via having a iphone shoved down his throat.

medic0526
medic0526

Exactly...do some research people. Charges do not show the whole story! In Ny apparently who ever makes it to the cops first is the victim. Some people are denied filing reports based on this!

Lena
Lena

My god the jackass is everywhere donkey dick LOL  penis envy much jackass.  Please call your mother let her know she raised jackass. She should have strangled you with the umbilical cord at birth !!

Sarah
Sarah

What a gentleman.... Just like Brian Anscomb....

Dudley "Booger" Dawson
Dudley "Booger" Dawson

So dude what happens when your wife jams anal beads up your keister?  do you spit out marbles?

GGMon
GGMon

Lmao Kuei, and you say Americans are dumb?

roy1531
roy1531

Kuie, that was just fucking stupid! Even for you that was one of the dumbest comments I have read on here!

Guest
Guest

When you have your turn with miscommunications and the media spins it in your opponents favor- we will see what people say about you without having the facts.

medic0526
medic0526

umm seriously wishin death upon someone, a little extreme! You sound like a great person!

TWEETY58
TWEETY58

omg MAYBE THE BITCH SHOULD HAVE JUST  NOT BIT OR HIT HIM  OR MADE MARKS ALL OVER HIM LIKE THAT

Hambooger
Hambooger

You need to die just on principle alone.

TWEETY58
TWEETY58

HOW WOULD U KNOW ARE U A DRUNKIN FOOL TOO?

Kuei
Kuei

Thank you.

midwestmomof2
midwestmomof2

He is going for the world record in stupidity!

Sarah
Sarah

No, I'm not...And that's called Irony!

Kuei
Kuei

That was last week. Now, I'm just celebrating.

Now Trending

New York Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...